New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Suffolk County Supreme Court Justices


HON. RICHARD AMBRO
Secretary: Patricia Quinlan
Law Clerk: John Dowden
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2176

HON. W. GERARD ASHER
Secretary: Ellen Martin
Law Clerk: Frank Morro
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3415

HON. PAUL J. BAISLEY, JR.

Secretary: Lenore Kluko
Law Clerk: Carol Moore
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3888

HON. JOHN C. BIVONA
Secretary: Dorothy Rodriguez
Law Clerk: Laura Golightly
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5155

HON. JOHN B. COLLINS
Secretary: Carol Werner
Law Clerk: S. Betsy Heckman
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1640

HON. WILLIAM J. CONDON
Secretary: Eileen Maffei
Law Clerk: James W. Malone
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2670

HON. ANDREW A. CRECCA
Secretary: Sonja Scalia
Law Clerk: Vincent Zambito
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-6092

HON. MARTIN I. EFMAN
Secretary: Arlene Keeffe
Law Clerk: Martha M. Rogers
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2166

HON. ELIZABETH H. EMERSON
Secretary: Janine K. Schmalz
Law Clerk: Joan L. Hannon
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2781

HON. JERRY GARGUILO
Secretary: Sandra Liccardi
Law Clerk: Stephanie C. Galteri
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3428

HON. C. RANDALL HINRICHS
District Administrative Judge
Secretary: Debra A. Hampson
Law Clerk: Robert F. Quinlan
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5368

HON. WILLIAM J. KENT
Secretary: Darlene Cammarata-Jautze
Law Clerk: Gregory Ostermann
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5471

HON. HECTOR D. LaSALLE
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Michelle Audia
Law Clerk: Rosamarie Abbate
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-7724

HON. H. PATRICK LEIS III
Secretary: Catherine D. Cicchelli
Law Clerk: Athena Voorhees
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-8407

HON. JOHN J. LEO
Secretary: Gina Satiro
Law Clerk: Johanna Stewart
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-4921

HON. CAROL MacKENZIE
Secretary: Lorraine Aprile
Law Clerk: Mary Buetow
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-7750

HON. DANIEL MARTIN
Court of Claims Judge & Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Diane Raia
Law Clerk: Paul Costello
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2422

HON. PETER H. MAYER
Secretary: Jill Meise
Law Clerk: Oliver Raymond Voorhees III
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1760

HON. JOSEPH C. PASTORESSA
Secretary: Dana Dietrich
Law Clerk: Matthew Hughes
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2163

HON. EMILY PINES
Secretary: Valarie Genchi
Law Clerk: Michael Kruzynski
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3117

HON. ARTHUR G. PITTS
Secretary: Suzie Butler
Law Clerk: Glenn Mikalsen
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2173

HON. A. GAIL PRUDENTI
Chief Administrative Judge

Special Counsel: Matthew G. Kiernan
Principal Law Clerk: Christina Geraci
Chief of Staff: Eugene W. Myers

Secretary: Ricki Fox (Riverhead)
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901

Secretary: Bonita Walker-Ricks (NYC)
Chambers: 25 Beaver Street
New York, NY 10004
212-428-2120

HON. WILLIAM B. REBOLINI
Secretary: Annmarie Coners
Law Clerk: Anne Molloy Boucher
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3166

HON. DAVID REILLY
Secretary: Kristin Ohlig Gross
Law Clerk: George Harkin
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-7703

HON. JOSEPH A. SANTORELLI
Secretary: Lisa Stagner
Law Clerk: Alison Katrivanos
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3295

HON. SANDRA L. SGROI
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Roseanne DiMattina
Law Clerk: Richard DeRose
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5138

HON. THOMAS F. WHELAN
Secretary: Linda Luhrs
Law Clerk: Susan Tobey
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2365