New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Chambers Information


HON. GEORGE J. SILVER
Acting Administrative Justice
60 Centre Street, Room 626
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3019
Law Clerk: Denis M. Reo, Esq.

HON. NANCY M. BANNON
111 Centre Street, Room 448
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5587
Law Clerk: Lawrence Goldberg, Esq.

HON. LUCY BILLINGS
71 Thomas Street, Room 203
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3856
Law Clerks:
         John Bajit, Esq.
         Michael T. Cataldo

HON. ARLENE BLUTH
60 Centre Street, Room 519
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5607
Law Clerks:
         Gregory L. Schneider, Esq.
        Joanna Cazilas, Esq.

HON. EILEEN BRANSTEN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 521
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3184
Law Clerks:
        Lauren A. Jones, Esq.
        Michael Ahern, Esq..
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Christopher M. W. Pioch, Esq.

HON. RICHARD F. BRAUN
60 Centre Street, Room 570
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3755
Law Clerks:
       Gary Eckstein, Esq.
       Miriam A. Boggio, Esq.

HON. ANTHONY CANNATARO
111 Centre Street, Room 838
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5429
Law Clerk:  John Wang, Esq.

HON. MARGARET A. CHAN
71 Thomas Street, Room 101A
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5695
Law Clerk:
Ilana J. Marcus, Esq.

HON. DAVID COHEN
111 Centre Sreet, Room 457
New York, New York 10013
Phone: 646-386-3320
Law Clerk: Saul Stein, Esq.

HON. ELLEN M. COIN
71 Thomas Street, Room 310
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3875
Law Clerk: Mikhail Sheynker, Esq.

HON. MATTHEW F. COOPER
60 Centre Street, Room 525
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646)  386-5696
Law Clerks:
       Timothy Corbo, Esq.
       Leah E.S. Cobean, Esq.

HON. MELISSA A. CRANE
71 Thomas Street, Room 303
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646)  386-4612
Law Clerk: Melissa Livingston, Esq.

HON. JAMES D'AUGUSTE 
80 Centre Street, Room 122
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5699
Law Clerks:
       Abbye Lawrence, Esq.
       Christopher McEneney Chan, Esq.

HON. TANDRA DAWSON
100 Centre Street, Room 1630
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5733
Law Clerk: Linda Capitti, Esq.

HON. LAURA E. DRAGER
71 Thomas Street, Room 307
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3356
Law Clerks:
        Lindsay Feinberg, Esq.
        Jennifer Branca, Esq.

HON. CAROL R. EDMEAD
60 Centre Street, Room 532
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3250
Law Clerk: Daniel Palmisano, Esq.

HON. ERIKA M. EDWARDS
80 Centre Street, Room 314
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4384
Law Clerks: 
         Alana N. Gardner, Esq.
         Danielle L. Jones, Esq.

HON. ARTHUR F. ENGORON
80 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3181
Law Clerks: 
        Kathleen Colette Waterman, Esq.
        Lisa Liu, Esq.
        Phone: (646) 386-4374

HON. CAROL RUTH FEINMAN [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 641
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5720
Law Clerk: Chinyelu Udoh, Esq.

HON. KATHRYN E. FREED
80 Centre Street, Room 280
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5655
Law Clerks:
        Jonathan Judd, Esq.
        Dylan Cerbini, Esq.

HON. MARCY S. FRIEDMAN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 663
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3760
Law Clerks:
        Keith Hammeran, Esq.
        Jennifer L. Barnett, Esq.
        Jennifer L. Lane, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Morgan V. Manley, Esq.

HON. IRA GAMMERMAN [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 528
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3245

HON. PAUL ALLAN GOETZ
80 Centre Street, Room 138
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4342
Law Clerk: Joseph Doherty, Esq.

HON. LIZBETH GONZALEZ  [APPELLATE TERM]
Bronx Supreme Court
12th Judicial District
851 Grand Concourse
Room 840
Bronx, New York 10451
Phone: (718) 618-1453 / 1422
Law Clerk: Michele Davila, Esq.

HON. SHLOMO S. HAGLER
60 Centre Street, Room, Room 631
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5691
Law Clerks:
        Julia H. Cohen, Esq.
        Meshulom Buls, Esq.

HON. SHERRY KLEIN HEITLER
60 Centre Street, Room 620
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3211
Law Clerk: Steven Helfont, Esq.

HON. DOUGLAS E. HOFFMAN
111 Centre, Room 934
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4807
Law Clerk: Alexis Marquez, Esq.

HON. BARBARA JAFFE
60 Centre Street, Room 514
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3727
Law Clerks:
       Catherine Paszkowska, Esq.
       Rachel Morgenstern, Esq.      

HON. DEBRA A. JAMES
60 Centre Street, Room 529
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3352
Law Clerks:
        Stacy Osborne, Esq. 
        Jon Mark McGowan, Esq.

HON. ROBERT D. KALISH
71 Thomas Street, Room 106A
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-4015
Law Clerks:
        Tony Duc Nguyen, Esq.
        Justin Mahony, Esq.
        Joshua D. Demopoulos, Esq.

HON. DEBORAH KAPLAN
60 Centre Street, Room 660
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-5567
Fax: (212) 401-9037
Law Clerks:
        Joan G. Levenson, Esq.
        Deanna J. Lucci, Esq.        

HON. MICHAEL L. KATZ
111 Centre Street, Room 536
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3103
Law Clerk: Jessica Cygler Wagner, Esq.

HON. SHAWN KELLY
111 Centre Street, Room 541
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-386-5675
Law Clerk: Avana Desai, Esq.

HON. TANYA R. KENNEDY
111 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-5739
Law Clerks:
       Angela M. Redman, Esq.
       Kamilah Mitchell, Esq.

HON. SHIRLEY W. KORNREICH [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 555
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3363
Law Clerks:
        Michael J. Rand, Esq.
        Aryeh L. Roskies, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Elizabeth S. Kimmel, Esq.

HON. LYNN R. KOTLER
80 Centre Street, Room 276
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3339
Law Clerk: Eric Wursthorn Esq.

HON. GERALD LEBOVITS
60 Centre Street, Room 556
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3074
Law Clerk: Alexandra Standish, Esq.

HON. DORIS LING-COHAN  [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 551  
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3734
Law Clerks: 
        Donna M. Albano, Esq.
        Rebecca I. Wohl, Esq.

HON. RICHARD B. LOWE III [PRESIDING JUSTICE, APPELLATE TERM]
100 Centre Street, Room 1735
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3259
Law Clerk: Megan McHugh, Esq.

HON. JOAN A. MADDEN
60 Centre Street, Room 611
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3190
Law Clerks:
        Karen Schwartz, Esq.
        Julia Cort, Esq.

HON. ANDREA MASLEY
60 Centre Street, Room 647
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4381
Law Clerks:
        Victoria G. Corbo, Esq.
        Tyler D. Evans, Esq.

HON. DOUGLAS E. MCKEON 
[MEDICAL MALPRACTICE SPECIAL PROGRAM]
60 Centre Street, Room 556
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3241
Law Clerks:
       John R. Higgit, Esq.
       Sophia Rackman , Esq.

HON. JUDITH REEVES McMAHON
60 Centre Street, Room 659
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4679
Law Clerk: Kevin Dowling, Esq.

HON. MANUEL J. MENDEZ
71 Thomas Street, Room 209
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5705
Law Clerks:
         Martha Tessler, Esq.
         Anthony Orlich, Esq.

HON. FRANK P. NERVO
111 Centre Street, Room 327
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5707
Law Clerk: Martin Diennor, Esq.

HON. KELLY O'NEILL LEVY
60 Centre, Room 665
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3885
Law Clerks:
        Premila K. Reddy, Esq.
        James G. Moreno, Esq.

HON. BARRY OSTRAGER [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 624
New York, New York, 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4150
Law Clerks:
        Rose Ann Magaldi, Esq.
        Zack G. Goldberg, Esq.

HON. W. FRANC PERRY
80 Centre Street, Room 311
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3944
Law Clerk: Nina Cangiano, Esq.

HON. EILEEN ANN RAKOWER 
71 Thomas Street, Room 207A
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5749 
Law Clerks:
        Jamie Y. Gold, Esq.
        Kevin Quaratino, Esq.

HON. CHARLES E. RAMOS [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 691
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3229
Law Clerks:
        Orna Artal, Esq.
        Edward Liu, Esq.

HON. ROBERT R. REED
111 Centre Street, Room 655
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3026
Law Clerks:
       John Owens, Esq.
       Esther Cajuste, Esq.

HON. CARMEN VICTORIA ST. GEORGE
80 Centre Street, Room 308
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4613
Law Clerks:
       Beth Herstein, Esq.
       Susan Barlow, Esq.

HON. LORI S. SATTLER  
60 Centre Street, Room 649
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3686
Law Clerk: Lydia Devine, Esq.

HON. SALIANN SCARPULLA [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 512
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3690
Law Clerks:
       Ariella Zarfati, Esq.
       Danielle Mazzine-Daly, Esq.
       Michael J. Busiashvilli,Esq.

HON. JENNIFER SCHECTER
111 Centre Street, Room 668
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5697
Law Clerk: Karen M. Touaf, Esq.

HON. ALICE SCHLESINGER [JHO]
80 Centre Street, Room 106
New York, New York 10013
Phone (646) 386-3253

HON. MARTIN SCHOENFELD [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 609
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3232
Law Clerks:
        Monica Selter, Esq.
        Lauren H. Diamond, Esq.
        Catherine E. McEneney Chan, Esq.

HON. O. PETER SHERWOOD [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre, Room 615
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3807
Law Clerks:
        Sara J. Crasson, Esq.
        Paulette Salcito, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Dustin Grant, Esq.

HON. MARTIN SHULMAN  [APPELLATE TERM, IAS]
60 Centre Street, Room 655
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5687
Law Clerk: Melinda P. Lisanti, Esq.

HON. LISA A. SOKOLOFF
80 Centre Street, Room 279
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4647
Law Clerk: Judith Rifkin, Esq.

HON. ALEXANDER M. TISCH
80 Centre Street, Room 287
New York, NY 10013
Courtroom phone: (646) 386-3742
Law Clerk: James G. Clynes, Esq.

HON. LAURA VISITACION-LEWIS
60 Centre Street, Room 669
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3196
Law Clerk: Lauren Edelman, Esq.

                                                          November 14, 2017