New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Judges' Profiles


Bronx | Kings | New York | Queens | Richmond | Harlem | Other Courts

 

BRONX

Last Name First Name Comments
Doherty Marian C.  
Douglas Laura Supervising Judge / JSC
Gomez Fidel
Perez Blanka  
Rivera Brenda  
Semaj-Williams Naita A.  
Socorro Myrna  
Soto Marissa  
Wilson Kim A.  

 

back to top

KINGS

Last Name First Name Comments
Clarke Sharon Bourne
Edwards Cenceria  
Freier Rachel  
Garson Robin S. AJSC
Gerstein Michael AJSC
Kennedy Odessa  
Mallafre-Melendez Consuelo  
McAllister Lorna  
Montalbano Rosemarie  
Roper Sandra
Sheares Robin K. AJSC
Walker-Diallo Carolyn Supervising Judge / AJSC

 

back to top

 

NEW YORK

Last Name First Name Comments
Baron Elena
Dominguez Denise
Headley Lisa
Kenney Joan M.
Kim Judy
Kraus Sabrina
Padilla Jose  
Ramseur Dakota  
Samuels Debra S.  
Sharpe Carol Supervising Judge / AJSC

 

back to top

QUEENS

Last Name First Name Comments
Catapano-Fox Tracy
Evans Lance P.  
Golia Donna-Marie E. Supervising Judge / AJSC
Greenberg Ira R.  
Hawkins David M.  
Hom Philip
Katsanos John C.V.
McKetney Butler Laurentina S.  
Muir Maurice E.
Unger Sally AJSC
Ventura Lourdes M.

 

back to top

RICHMOND

Last Name First Name Comments
Campanelli Joy Supervising Judge / AJSC
Epstein Jill R.  
Grey Lisa  

 

back to top

HARLEM

Last Name First Name Comments
James Ta'Tanisha AJSC/AJFC

 

back to top

OTHER COURTS

Supreme Civil
New York
Last Name First Name Comments
Chan Margaret AJSC
Cohen David B. AJSC
Crane Melissa AJSC
Feinman Carol Ruth AJSC
Frank Lyle AJSC
Friedman Marcy S. AJSC
Goetz Paul A. AJSC
Jaffe Barbara AJSC
Katz Michael L. AJSC
Kelley John J. AJSC
Lebovits Gerald AJSC
Nervo Frank P. AJSC
Nock Louis AJSC
Rakower Eileen A. AJSC
Schecter Jennifer G. AJSC
Sokoloff Lisa AJSC
Kings
Baily-Schiffman Loren AJSC
Ciccotto Theresa M. AJSC
Colon Lizette AJSC
Montelione Richard AJSC
Mostofsky Steven AJSC
Wade Carolyn AJSC
Queens
Lancman Mojgan Cohanum AJSC
Bronx
Alpert Paul L. AJSC
Richmond
Dollard Mary AJSC
Marrazzo Orlando AJSC
Panepinto Barbara I. AJSC
Supreme Criminal
NewYork
Kings
Douglas Dena AJSC
Hudson Sharen AJSC
Walker Craig AJSC/AJFC
Bronx
Michels Shari Ruth AJSC
Criminal
NewYork
Clynes James
Hanshaft Josh
Marcus Llana J.
Moyne Nicholas W.
Swern Anne J.
Tsai Richard A.
Kings
Edwards Ellen
Gingold Hilary
Levy-Abadi Gina
Li Changyong (Wendy)
Queens
Alomar Karina E.
Bronx
Ally Shahabuddeen A.
Gouldborne Patsy
Johnson Jeanine R.
Morales Connie
Poust-Lopez Linda AJSC
Stroth Leslie A.
Family Court
New York
Frias-Colon Patria AJFC
Sweeting Machelle AJFC
Kings
Adams Suzanne AJCF
Barry Rupert V. AJFC
O'Shea Ann AJCF
Quirk Susan AJCF
Waterman Kathleen C. AJFC
Williams Jacqueline AJSC
Queens
Paul Dweynie AJFC
Bronx
Chesler Ariel D. AJFC
Kelly Shawn T. AJSC/AJFC
Morales-Minervaa Emily AJFC
Perry Phaedra AJFC
Ramirez Leticia AJFC
Tingling Aija AJFC

 

back to top

Map of NY City Counties  Search Small Claims Court:
 
  •