Meridian Health Acupuncture, P.C. v MVAIC
[…] Acc. Indem. Corp., 95 AD2d 509, 511 [1983]). The moving and opposing papers are bereft of any indication that plaintiff's assignor complied with the reporting requirement set forth in Insurance Law § 5208 (a) (2) (A). Nor does plaintiff make any showing that it "was not reasonably possible to make such a report or that it was made as soon as was reasonably possible" (Insurance Law § 5208 [a] [2] [B]).