District Attorneys by County, 1847-1869

District Attorney Name (Date Elected/Appointed)


Albany County

Samuel H. Hammond ›  06/07/1847

Ira Shaffer ›  11/08/1859

Andrew J. Colvin ›  11/05/1850

Solomon F. Higgins ›  11/04/1862

Hamilton Harris ›  11/08/1853

Henry Smith  ›  11/07/1865

Samuel G. Courtney ›  11/04/1856

Rufus W. Peckham, Jr. ›  11/03/1868


Allegany County

Lucien P. Wetherby ›  06/07/1847

Milo H. Wygant ›  11/08/1859

Augustus L. Davision ›  11/05/1850

Hamilton Ward ›  11/04/1862

William A. Stewart ›  11/08/1853

James S. Green  ›  11/07/1865

Hamilton Ward ›  11/04/1856

Rufus Scott ›  11/03/1868


Broome County

Luther Badger ›  06/07/1847

Orlow W. Chapman ›  09/04/1862

Jacob H. Morris ›  11/28/1849

Orlow W. Chapman ›  11/04/1862

Jacob H. Morris ›  11/05/1850

Orlow W. Chapman  ›  11/07/1865

Francis B. Smith ›  11/08/1953

Peter W. Hopkins ›  01/06/1868

George A. Northup ›  11/04/1856

Peter W. Hopkins ›  11/03/1868

George A. Northup ›  11/08/1859


Cattaraugus County

William Pitt Angel ›  06/07/1847

Samuel S. Spring ›  11/08/1859

William H. Wood ›  11/05/1850

Samuel S. Spring ›  11/04/1862

Alexander Sheldon ›  11/08/1853

Merrill T. Jenkins  ›  11/07/1865

William Pitt Angel ›  11/04/1856

Merrill T. Jenkins ›  11/03/1868


Cayuga County

Ebenezer W. Arms ›  06/07/1847

Richard C. Steel ›  11/04/1862

Theodore M. Pomeroy ›  11/05/1850

Richard C. Steel ›  11/07/1865

Theodore M. Pomeroy ›  11/08/1853

William B. Mills ›  03/27/1866

Solomon Giles ›  11/04/1856

William B. Mills ›  11/06/1866

George I. Post ›  11/08/1859

William B. Mills ›  11/02/1869


Chautauqua County

Abner Hazeltine ›  06/07/1847

William O. Stevens ›  11/08/1859

Daniel Sherman ›  11/05/1850

George Barker ›  11/04/1862

George Barker ›  11/08/1853

Nathan S. Scott  ›  11/07/1865

John F. Smith ›  11/04/1856

Benjamin F. Skinner ›  11/03/1868


Chemung County

Erastus P. Hart ›  06/07/1847

John Murdock ›  11/08/1859

Edwin Quinn ›  11/05/1850

John Murdock ›  11/04/1862

Edwin Quinn ›  11/08/1853

Erastus F. Babcock ›  11/07/1865

Archibald Robinson ›  12/06/1855

John T. Davidson ›  05/16/1868

Solomon B. Tomlinson ›  11/04/1856

Robert Stephens ›  11/03/1868


Chenango County

James M. Banks ›  06/07/1847

Elizur H. Prindle ›  11/08/1859

Dwight H. Clark ›  11/05/1850

Solomon Bundy ›  11/04/1862

Isaac S. Newton ›  11/08/1853

Calvin L. Tefft ›  11/07/1865

Isaac S. Newton ›  11/04/1856

Robert A. Stanton ›  11/03/1868


Clinton County

Lorenzo D. Brock ›  06/07/1847

Henry S. Johnson ›  11/08/1859

Thomas Armstrong ›  11/05/1850

James Averill ›  11/04/1862

Jesse Gay ›  11/08/1853

George H. Beckwith ›  11/07/1865

Charles E. Everest ›  11/04/1856

John G. McDermott ›  11/03/1868


Columbia County

Robert C. Andrews ›  06/07/1847

Frances Sylvester ›  11/08/1859

John C. Newkirk ›  11/05/1850

James Storm ›  11/04/1862

William A. Porter ›  11/08/1853

John M. Welch ›  11/07/1865

David S. Cowles ›  10/06/1856

John B. Longley ›  11/03/1868

David S. Cowles ›  11/08/1856


Cortland County

Augustus L. Ballard ›  06/07/1847

George B. Jones ›  11/08/1859

R. Holland Duell ›  11/05/1850

George B. Jones ›  11/04/1862

R. Holland Duell ›  11/08/1853

Alvah D. Waters ›  11/07/1865

Edward C. Reed ›  01/07/1856

Alvah D. Waters ›  11/03/1868

Abram P. Smith ›  11/04/1856


Delaware County

Amasa J. Ten Broek ›  06/07/1847

George W. Clark ›  11/08/1859

William Murray, Jr. ›  11/05/1850

Reuben H. Root ›  11/04/1862

Robert Parker ›  11/08/1853

Ferris Jacobs, Jr. ›  11/07/1865

John P. Grant ›  11/04/1856

Harvey F. Davidson ›  11/03/1868


Dutchess County

Joseph T. Lee ›  06/07/1847

Benjamin Platt Carpenter ›  11/02/1858

James Emott, Jr. ›  02/03/1849

Allard Anthony ›  12/15/1860

Thomas C. Campbell ›  11/06/1849

Allard Anthony ›  11/05/1860

Thomas C. Campbell ›  11/02/1852

Allard Anthony ›  11/08/1864

Silas Woodell ›  11/06/1855

William J. Thorn ›  11/05/1867


Erie County

Benjamin H. Austin ›  06/07/1847

Freeman J. Fithian ›  11/08/1859

Charles H. S. Williams ›  11/05/1850

Cyrenius C. Torrence ›  11/04/1862

John L. Talcott ›  11/08/1853

Lyman K. Bass ›  11/07/1865

Albert Sawain ›  11/08/1853

Lyman K. Bass ›  11/03/1868

James M. Humphrey ›  11/04/1856


Essex County

Moses T. Clough ›  06/07/1847

Byron Pond ›  11/02/1858

Edward S. Shumway ›  11/05/1850

Artemuc B. Waldo ›  11/05/1861

James P. Butler ›  04/12/1852

Martin Finch ›  11/08/1864

James P. Butler ›  11/02/1852

Arod K. Dudley ›  11/05/1867

Hiram M. Chace ›  11/06/1855


Franklin County

William Almon Wheeler ›  06/07/1847

Albon Man ›  11/08/1859

Ashbel B. Parmelee ›  04/12/1850

Horace A. Taylor ›  11/04/1862

Ashbel B. Parmelee ›  11/06/1850

Horace A. Taylor ›  11/07/1865

Henry A. Paddock ›  11/08/1853

Samuel A. Beman ›  11/03/1868

Walter H. Payne ›  11/04/1856


Fulton County

Thomas L. Wakefield ›  06/07/1847

John S. Enos ›  11/04/1856

Alexander H. Ayers ›  07/20/1849

John M. Carroll ›  11/08/1859

William Wait ›  11/06/1849

Richard H. Rosa ›  11/04/1862

John H. H. Frisbie ›  11/02/1852

Richard H. Rosa ›  11/07/1865

James M. Dudley ›  05/03/1853

Richard H. Rosa ›  11/03/1868

John S. Enos ›  11/08/1853


Genesee County

John H. Martindale ›  06/07/1847

James M. Willett ›  11/08/1859

Seth Wakeman ›  11/05/1850

William Tyrrell ›  11/04/1862

Seth Wakeman ›  11/08/1853

C. Fitch Bissell ›  11/07/1865

George Bowen ›  11/04/1856

William C. Watson ›  11/03/1868


Greene County

Rufus W. Watson ›  06/07/1847

James B. Olney ›  11/08/1859

Danforth K. Olney ›  11/05/1850

James B. Olney ›  11/04/1862

Peleg C. Mattoon ›  11/08/1853

Austin Melvin Osborn ›  11/07/1865

John A. Griswold ›  11/04/1856

William E. Leete ›  11/03/1868


Hamilton County

Samuel B. Salisbury ›  06/07/1847

Robert G. Ostander ›  11/02/1858

Richard Peck ›  11/06/1849

James H. Brownell ›  11/05/1861

Samuel K. Peck ›  01/19/1852

Willard W. Locke ›  11/08/1864

Cyrus H. Brownell ›  11/02/1852

Jacob McIntyre ›  11/05/1867

Samuel K. Peck ›  11/05/1867


Herkimer County

George B. Judd ›  06/07/1847

George A. Hardin ›  11/02/1858

Volney Owen ›  11/05/1850

Clinton A. Moon ›  11/05/1861

Volney Owen ›  11/08/1853

Sewell S. Morgan ›  11/08/1864

Lauren Ford ›  11/04/1856

Charles G. Burrows ›  11/05/1867

George A. Hardin ›  01/28/1858


Jefferson County

Joshua Moore, Jr. ›  06/07/1847

Bradley Winslow ›  11/08/1859

James F. Starbuck ›  11/05/1850

Lafayette G. Bigelow ›  11/04/1862

Delano C. Calvin ›  11/08/1853

Bradley Winslow ›  11/07/1865

David M. Bennett ›  11/04/1856

Pardon C. Williams ›  11/03/1868


Kings County

Harmanus B. Duryea ›  06/07/1847

John Winslow ›  11/08/1859

Harmanus B. Duryea ›  11/05/1850

Samuel D. Morris ›  11/04/1862

Richard C. Underhill ›  11/08/1853

Samuel D. Morris ›  11/07/1865

John G. Schumaker ›  11/04/1856

Samuel D. Morris ›  11/03/1868


Lewis County

David M. Bennett ›  06/07/1847

Cornelius E. Turner ›  11/04/1856

Eliada S. Merrell ›  11/05/1850

Seymour Adams ›  11/07/1865

Eliada S. Merrell ›  11/08/1853

Edward A. Brown ›  01/24/1867

Henry E. Turner ›  11/04/1856

Eliada S. Merrell ›  11/05/1867

Leonard C. Kilham ›  11/08/1859


Livingston County

Amos A. Hendee ›  06/07/1847

George J. Davis ›  11/04/1862

William H. Kelsey ›  11/05/1850

George J. Davis ›  11/07/1865

James Wood, Jr. ›  11/08/1853

James B. Adams ›  02/04/1866

Amos A. Hendee ›  11/04/1856

James B. Adams ›  11/06/1866

Gersham Buckley ›  11/08/1859

Edwin A. Nash ›  11/02/1869


Madison County

Henry C. Goodwin ›  06/07/1847

Albert N. Sheldon ›  11/08/1859

William E. Lansing ›  11/05/1850

Delos W. Cameron ›  11/04/1862

David J. Mitchell ›  11/08/1853

Lambert B. Kern ›  11/07/1865

Asahel C. Stone ›  11/04/1856

Alexander Cramphin ›  11/03/1868


Monroe County

William S. Bishop ›  06/07/1847

Joseph A. Stull ›  11/08/1859

Martin S. Newton ›  11/05/1850

William H. Bowman ›  11/04/1862

Edward A. Raymond ›  11/08/1853

Christopher C. Davidson ›  11/07/1865

Calvin Hudson, Jr.  ›  11/04/1856

John M. Davy ›  11/03/1868


Montgomery County

John A. Mitchell ›  06/07/1847

James H. Cook ›  11/08/1859

Stephan Sammons ›  11/05/1850

Henry Sacia ›  11/04/1862

Peter G. Webster ›  11/08/1853

Daniel S. Morrell ›  11/07/1865

Abraham Hees ›  11/04/1856

Hezekiah Baker ›  11/03/1868


New York County

John McKeon ›  06/07/1847

Nelson J. Waterbury ›  11/02/1858

N. Bowditch Blount ›  11/05/1850

A. Oakley Hall ›  11/05/1861

N. Bowditch Blunt ›  11/08/1853

A. Oakley Hall ›  11/08/1864

Lorenzo B. Shepard ›  07/25/1854

A. Oakley Hall ›  11/05/1867

A. Oakley Hall ›  11/04/1854

Samuel B. Garvin ›  01/05/1869

Peter B. Sweeny ›  11/03/1857

Samuel B. Garvin ›  11/02/1869

Joseph Blunt ›  10/05/1858


Niagara County

Sherburne B. Piper ›  06/07/1847

Mortimer M. Southworth ›  11/08/1859

George D. Lamont ›  11/05/1850

Mortimer M. Southworth ›  11/04/1862

John L. Buck ›  11/08/1853

Mortimer M. Southworth ›  11/07/1865

Andrew W. Brazee ›  11/04/1856

Mortimer M. Southworth ›  11/03/1868


Oneida County

Calvert Comstock ›  06/07/1847

Jarius H. Munger ›  11/04/1856

Roscoe Conkling ›  04/22/1850

Hiram T. Jenkins ›  11/08/1959

Samuel B. Garvin ›  11/05/1850

Hiram T. Jenkins ›  11/04/1862

J. Thomas Spriggs ›  08/31/1853

Hiram T. Jenkins ›  11/07/1865

Henry T. Utley ›  11/08/1853

Daniel Ball ›  11/03/1868


Onondaga County

Henry Sheldon ›  06/07/1847

Frank Hiscock ›  11/08/1859

Rowland H. Gardner ›  11/05/1850

William H. Gifford ›  11/04/1862

Charles Andrews ›  11/08/1853

Levi W. Hall ›  11/07/1865

Henry S. Fuller ›  11/04/1856

Frederick A. Lyman ›  11/03/1868


Ontario County

Barzillai Slosson ›  06/07/1847

Edwin Hicks ›  03/07/1857

James C. Brown ›  08/23/1849

William H. Smith ›  11/03/1857

Stephen V. R. Mallory ›  11/05/1850

William H. Smith ›  11/06/1860

Stephen V. R. Mallory ›  11/08/1853

Edwin Hicks ›  11/03/1863

Jacob P. Faurot ›  11/08/1853

Edwin Hicks ›  11/06/1866

Thomas O. Perkins ›  11/06/1855

Edwin Hicks ›  11/02/1869


Orange County

Hugh B. Bull ›  06/07/1847

Charles C. McQuoid ›  11/08/1859

Charles H. Winfield ›  11/05/1850

Abram S. Cassedy ›  11/04/1862

Charles H. Winfield ›  11/08/1853

John Hallock Drake ›  11/07/1865

David F. Gedney ›  11/04/1856

Stephen W. Fullerton ›  11/03/1868


Orleans County

Sanford E. Church ›  06/07/1847

John W. Graves ›  11/08/1859

William K. McAllister ›  11/05/1850

John G. Sawyer ›  11/04/1862

Benjamin L. Bessac ›  11/08/1853

Irving M. Thompson ›  11/07/1865

Henry D. Tucker ›  11/04/1856

Henry A. Childs ›  11/03/1868


Oswego County

Ransom H. Tyler ›  06/07/1847

William H. Baker ›  11/04/1862

John B. Higgins ›  11/05/1850

Sylvanus C. Huntington ›  11/07/1865

Archibald N. Ludington ›  11/08/1853

William H. Baker ›  04/03/1866

John D. Churchill ›  11/04/1856

William H. Baker ›  11/06/1866

George G. French ›  11/08/1859

Newton W. Nutting ›  11/02/1869


Otsego County

DeWitt C. Bates ›  06/07/1847

Edwin Countryman ›  11/08/1859

Elijah Brown ›  11/05/1850

James A. Lynes ›  11/04/1862

Louis L. Bundy ›  11/08/1853

Samuel S. Edick ›  11/07/1865

Louis L. Bundy ›  11/04/1856

Samuel S. Edick ›  11/03/1868


Putnam County

Charles Ga Nun ›  06/07/1847

Levi H. McCoy ›  11/02/1858

John Griffin Miller ›  04/10/1850

Jackson O. Dykman ›  11/05/1861

Fredrick Stone ›  11/05/1850

James D. Little ›  11/08/1864

John Griffin Miller ›  11/08/1853

James D. Little ›  11/05/1867

Peter M. Jordan ›  11/04/1856


Queens County

John C. Lamberson ›  06/07/1847

John C. Armstrong ›  11/08/1859

John J. Lamberson ›  11/05/1850

John J. Armstrong ›  11/04/1862

William H. Onderdonk ›  11/08/1853

Benjamin W. Downing ›  11/07/1865

William H. Onderdonk ›  11/04/1856

Benjamin W. Downing ›  11/03/1868


Rensselaer County

Robert A. Lottridge ›  06/07/1847

George Van Santvoord ›  11/08/1859

Robert A. Lottridge ›  11/05/1850

John H. Colby ›  11/04/1862

Anson Bingham ›  11/08/1853

Robert A. Lottridge ›  11/07/1865

Robert A. Lottridge ›  11/04/1856

Timothy S. Banker ›  11/03/1868


Richmond County

Lot C. Clark ›  06/07/1847

Abraham W. Winant ›  11/08/1859

George Catlin ›  11/28/1849

Abraham W. Winant ›  11/04/1862

George White ›  11/05/1850

John H. Hedley ›  11/07/1865

Alfred De Groot ›  11/08/1853

John W. Hedley ›  11/03/1868

Alfred De Groot ›  11/04/1856


Rockland County

Horatio D. Prall ›  06/07/1847

Marcena M. Dickinson ›  11/04/1862

Horatio D. Prall ›  11/05/1850

Marcena M. Dickinson ›  11/07/1865

Andrew Edward Suffern ›  03/18/1853

L. V. E. Robinson ›  11/03/1868

Andrew Edward Suffern ›  11/08/1853

William C. Prall ›  01/29/1869

Andrew Edward Suffern ›  11/04/1856

Hiram b. Fenton ›  11/02/1869

Thomas Lawrence ›  11/08/1859


Saratoga County

John Lawrence ›  06/07/1847

Charles S. Lester ›  11/08/1859

William T. Odell ›  11/05/1850

Isaac C. Ormsby ›  11/04/1862

William T. Odell ›  11/08/1853

Isaac C. Ormsby ›  11/07/1865

John O. Mott ›  11/04/1856

Winsor B. French ›  11/03/1868


Schenectady County

Benjamin F. Potter ›  06/07/1847

Simon Calkins ›  01/10/1856

Samuel L. Baker ›  11/05/1850

Judson S. Landon ›  11/04/1856

James Fuller ›  08/22/1851

Judson S. Landon ›  11/08/1859

John Van Santvoord ›  11/04/1851

John G. McChesney ›  11/04/1862

Samuel T. Freeman ›  01/07/1853

John L. Hill ›  11/07/1865

Samuel T. Freeman ›  11/08/1853

Austin A. Yates ›  11/03/1868


Schoharie County

William H. Engle ›  06/07/1847

Stephen L. Mayham ›  11/08/1859

Joseph Mackey ›  11/05/1850

William H. Young ›  11/04/1862

John B. Strain ›  11/08/1853

William H. Young ›  11/07/1865

Nathan P. Hinman ›  11/04/1856

Henry C. Cook ›  11/03/1868


Schulyer County

Lewis F. Riggs ›  11/04/1854

John W. Brown ›  11/05/1861

Marcus Lyon ›  04/06/1855

Samuel C. Keeler ›  11/08/1864

Daniel Jamison ›  11/06/1855

Oliver P. Hurd ›  11/05/1867

Henry C. Van Duzer ›  11/02/1858


Seneca County

David Herron ›  06/07/1847

Addison T. Knox ›  01/06/1859

William H. Burton ›  03/23/1850

Josiah T. Miller ›  11/08/1859

Josiah T. Miller ›  11/05/1850

William C. Hazelton ›  11/04/1862

Josiah T. Miller ›  11/08/1853

Frederick L. Manning ›  11/07/1865

James K. Richardson ›  11/04/1856

William c. Hazelton ›  11/03/1868


St. Lawrence County

Charles G. Myers ›  06/07/1847

Bennett H. Vary ›  02/13/1860

Charles G. Myers ›  11/08/1850

Bennett H. Vary ›  11/06/1860

Thomas V. Russell ›  11/08/1853

Bennett H. Vary ›  11/03/1863

Thomas V. Russell ›  11/04/1856

Bennett H. Vary ›  11/06/1866

Thomas V. Russell ›  11/08/1859


Steuben County

Alfred P. Ferris ›  06/07/1847

Christopher John McDowell ›  11/08/1859

Robert J. Brundage ›  11/05/1850

Harlo Hakes ›  11/04/1862

Joseph Herron ›  11/08/1853

John H. Butler ›  11/07/1865

John Maynard, Jr. ›  01/07/1856

John H. Butler ›  11/03/1868

John Maynard, Jr. ›  11/04/1856


Suffolk County

William Wickham ›  06/07/1847

Henry P. Hedges ›  11/05/1861

William Wickham ›  11/08/1850

Henry P. Hedges ›  11/08/1864

William Wickham ›  11/08/1853

Samuel A. Smith ›  01/19/1866

J. Lawrence Smith ›  11/04/1856

James H. Tuthill ›  11/06/1866

George Miller ›  01/02/1858

James H. Tuthill ›  11/02/1869

George Miller ›  11/02/1858


Sullivan County

Archibald C. Niven ›  06/07/1847

Isaac Anderson ›  11/08/1859

Charles H. Van Wyck ›  11/05/1850

John A. Thompson ›  11/04/1862

Charles H. Van Wyck ›  11/08/1853

Edward H. Pinney ›  11/07/1865

William J. Groo ›  11/04/1856

Benjamin Reynolds ›  11/03/1868


Tioga County

Ezra S. Sweet ›  06/07/1847

Delos O. Hancock ›  11/08/1859

Alanson Munger ›  11/05/1850

Delos O. Hancock ›  11/04/1862

Benjamin F. Tracy ›  11/08/1853

Isaac S. Catlin ›  11/07/1865

Benjamin F. Tracy ›  11/04/1856

Delos O. Hancock ›  11/05/1867


Tompkins County

Douglass Boardman ›  06/07/1847

Marcus Lyon ›  11/08/1859

William March ›  11/05/1850

Marcus Lyon ›  11/05/1861

John A. Williams ›  11/08/1853

Harvey A. Dowe ›  06/10/1864

Marcus Lyon ›  04/06/1855

Samuel Wilcox ›  11/08/1864

Marcus Lyon ›  11/04/1856

Merritt King ›  11/05/1867


Ulster County

John Van Buren ›  06/07/1847

Joseph D. Shafer ›  11/08/1859

Robert F. McAuley ›  11/05/1850

David M. DeWitt ›  11/04/1862

John Lyon ›  11/08/1853

David M. DeWitt ›  11/07/1865

Joseph D. Shafer ›  11/04/1856

Fredrick L. Westbrook ›  11/03/1868


Warren County

George Richards ›  06/07/1847

Isaac N. Mott ›  11/08/1859

Levi H. Baldwin ›  11/05/1850

Isaac N. Mott ›  11/04/1862

Stephen Brown ›  11/08/1853

Isaac N. Mott ›  11/07/1865

Isaac N. Mott ›  11/04/1856

Freedom G. Dudley ›  11/03/1868


Washington County

Henry B. Northup ›  06/07/1847

Joseph Potter ›  09/07/1862

Joseph Potter ›  11/05/1850

A. Dallas Wait ›  11/04/1862

Joseph Potter ›  11/08/1853

A. Dallas Wait ›  11/07/1865

Archibald L. McDougall ›  11/04/1856

Royal C. Betts ›  11/03/1868

Archibald L. McDougall ›  11/08/1859


Wayne County

Coles Bashford ›  06/07/1847

Jacob B. Decker ›  11/02/1858

George Olmstead ›  11/05/1850

William F. Aldrich ›  11/05/1861

Stephen K. Williams ›  11/08/1853

George N. Williams, Jr. ›  11/08/1864

Joseph Welling ›  11/08/1853

John H. Camp ›  11/05/1867

Jared F. Harrison ›  11/04/1856


Westchester County

William W. Scrugham ›  06/07/1847

William H. Pemberton ›  11/08/1859

Edward Wells ›  11/05/1850

Pelham L. Mcclellan ›  11/04/1862

Edward Wells ›  11/08/1853

John S. Bates ›  11/07/1865

William H. Pemberton ›  11/04/1856

Jackson O. Dykeman ›  11/03/1868


Wyoming County

James R. Doolittle ›  06/07/1847

Thomas Corlett ›  11/08/1859

Harlow L. Comstock ›  11/05/1850

Thomas Corlett ›  11/04/1862

Harlow L. Comstock ›  11/08/1853

Byron Healy ›  11/07/1865

Ferdinand C. D. McKay ›  01/12/1856

Elbert Eli Farman ›  01/09/1868

Ferdinand C. D. McKay ›  11/04/1856

Elbert Eli Farman ›  11/03/1868


Yates County

Daniel Morris ›  01/01/1847

Henry M. Stewart ›  11/08/1859

Daniel Morris ›  06/07/1847

John D. Wolcott ›  11/04/1862

Delazon J. Sunderlin ›  11/05/1850

John D. Wolcott ›  11/07/1865

Abraham V. Harpending ›  11/08/1853

Hanford Struble ›  11/03/1868

Henry M. Stewart ›  11/04/1856



RETURN TO LEGAL HISTORY: 1847-1869



The Historical Society of the New York Courts        140 Grand Street, Suite 701 White Plains, NY 10601        914.824.5863