New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

What's New


March 15, 2016


Commission meeting with Chief Judge Janet DiFiore and Chief Administrative Judge Lawrence Marks.

Franklin H. Williams Judicial Commission

Commission meeting with Chief Judge Janet DiFiore and Chief Administrative Judge Lawrence Marks: L to R, Karlene Dennis, Hon. Richard Rivera, Nadine Johnson, Esq., Hon. yvonne lewis, Hon. George B. Daniels, Hon. Barbara R. Kapnick, Linda Dunlap-Miller, Lenore Kramer, Esq., Hon. Janet DiFiore (Chief Judge), Hon. Richard B. Lowe III, Sandra Rivera, Esq., Hon. Troy K. Webber, Hon. Joanne D. Quiñones, Hon. Lawrence Marks (Chief Administrative Judge), Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan, Hon. Craig D. Hannah, Lenore B. Foote, Esq., Hon. Eduardo Padro, Paul Kenny, Esq., Lieutenant Clemont Mack, Hon. Kathy Davidson, Adrienne Williams, Esq., Joyce Y. Hartsfield (Commission Executive Director)

The following judges were recently appointed to the New York State Appellate Division

Hon. Sharon Aarons
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Third Department

Hon. Francesca Connolly
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Second Department

Hon. John Curran
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Fourth Department

Hon. Ellen Gesmer
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
First Department

Hon. Marcy Kahn
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
First Department

Hon. Robert Mulvey
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Third Department

Hon. Valerie Brathwaite Nelson
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Second Department

Hon. Patrick NeMoyer
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Fourth Department

Hon. Shirley Troutman
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Fourth Department

Hon. Troy Webber
Associate Justice
Supreme Court, Appellate Division
First Department

 

January 29, 2015



photo

 

Commission members with Chief Judge Jonathan Lippman – L to R. - Barry Clarke, Esq., Linda Dunlap-Miller, Nadine C. Johnson, Esq, T. Andrew Brown, Esq., Lenore Kramer, Esq., Hon. yvonne lewis, Hon. Troy K. Webber, Hon. Rose H. Sconiers, Chief Judge Jonathan Lippman, Hon. Richard B. Lowe, Hon. Robert E. Torres, Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan,  Sandra Rivera Esq., Lt. Clemont Mack, Hon. Kathie Davidson, Joyce Y. Hartsfield (Commission Executive Director)

January 30, 2014

Franklin H. Williams Judicial Commission
Annual Meeting
with the Chief Judge & Chief Administrative Judge

 

Franklin H. Williams Judicial Commission  

 

L to R – Joyce Y. Hartsfield, Lt. Clemont Mack, Hon. George B. Daniels, Linda Dunlap Miller, Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan, Barry Clarke, Esq., Hon. Robert E. Torres, Chief Judge Jonathan Lippman, Nadine C. Johnson, Esq,, Hon. Rose H. Sconiers, Adrienne Williams Esq., Chief Administrative Judge A. Gail Prudenti, T. Andrew Brown, Esq., Hon. Stephen T. Miller, Hon. Eduardo Padro, Lenore Kramer, Esq., Hon. yvonne lewis, Sandra Rivera Esq., Karlene Dennis, Esq.