New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Suffolk County District Court - Personnel


District Court Non-Judicial Personnel

(631) 853-7500


Criminal Division - 1st District Criminal Traffic & Parking

Cohalan Court Complex - Central Islip

Civil Division

Court Officers

Court Reporters

Court Attorneys

Administration & Personnel - Chief Clerk's Office

Email the Webmaster


Criminal Division: General Clerk's Office
Criminal Traffic & Parking

Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D220
Central Islip NY, 11722
(631) 853-7500

Vincent Calcaterra - Principal Court Clerk
(631) 853-4552

John Venier - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 853-5351
Robert Remini - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 853-4553
George Bove - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 853-7627

back to top


Criminal Division: Part Clerk's Office
Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D254
Central Islip, NY 11722

Robert Heckman - Principal Court Clerk
(631) 853-4388

William J. Dobbins - Associate Court Clerk (Arraignments)
(631) 853-4510

Susan Fox - Associate Court Clerk (Criminal Trial Parts)
(631) 853-3280

Associate Court Clerk (Domestic Violence Parts)
(631) 853-4525

Patricia DePasquale - Associate Court Clerk (Drug Court & Felony Parts)
Charles Lippmann - Associate Court Clerk (Drug Court & Felony Parts)
(631) 853-5414

Ed Giallela - Project Director (Drug Court)
(631) 853-5435
Vicky McDonaugh - Resource Coordinator (Domestic Violence Court, Mental Health Court)
(631) 853-3290
Leslie McLoughlin - Resource Coordinator (Domestic Violence Court)
(631) 853-8124
Lisa Torres - Resource Coordinator (Domestic Violence Court)
(631) 853-3290

back to top


Civil Division & Arbitration
Robert Flynn - Case Management Coordinator
Commissioner of Arbitration
(631) 854-9676

back to top


First District Civil
3105 Veterans Memorial Highway
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Len Brown - Principal Court Clerk
(631) 854-9676
FAX (631) 854-9681

back to top


Second District Court, Babylon
30 East Hoffman Ave
Lindenhurst NY 11757

Sue Genova - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 854-1121
FAX (631) 854-1127

back to top


Third District Court, Huntington
1850 New York Avenue
Huntington Station, NY 11746

Marie Mustello - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 854-4545
FAX (631) 854-4549

back to top


Fourth District Court, Smithtown
North County Complex, Bldg. #C158
Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11787

Diana Musso - Principal Court Clerk
(631) 853-5400
FAX (631) 853-5951

back to top


Fifth District Court, Islip
3105 Veterans Memorial Highway
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Elaine R. Sorkin - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 854-9676
FAX (631) 854-9681

back to top


Sixth District Court, Brookhaven
150 West Main Street
Patchogue, NY 11772

Chris Pashoukos - Associate Court Clerk
(631) 854-1440
FAX (631) 854-1444

 

back to top


Court Officers - Security Department
Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D150
Central Islip, NY 11722

Major Leonard Badia
(631) 853-4634

Captain Kevin Brophy - (631) 853-4542
Captain Denise Zeitler - (631) 853-4630

back to top


Court Reporters
Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D326
Central Islip, NY 11722

Ronald Gorman - Supervising Court Reporter
(631) 853-5418
FAX (631) 853-7854

back to top


Court Attorneys
Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D340
Central Islip, NY 11722

Stephen Miller - Principal Court Attorney
(631) 853-4919

back to top


Chief Clerk's Office: Administration & Personnel
Cohalan Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave - Room D255
Central Islip, NY 11722
(631) 853-4530

Michael Paparatto - Acting Chief Clerk
Frank J. Incantalupo - Deputy Chief Clerk

back to top