New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Judges' Profiles


Bronx | Kings | New York | Queens | Richmond | Harlem | Other Courts

 

BRONX

Last Name First Name Comments
Doherty Marian C.  
Dominguez Denise  
Douglas Laura Supervising Judge / JSC
Frank Lyle E.
Gomez Fidel
Kraus Sabrina  
Perez Blanka  
Rivera Brenda  
Wilson Kim A.  

 

back to top

KINGS

Last Name First Name Comments
Clarke Sharon Bourne
Colon Lizette
Edwards Cenceria  
Garson Robin S. AJSC
Gerstein Michael  
Joseph Ingrid Supervising/AJSC
Kennedy Odessa  
McAllister Lorna  
Montalbano Rosemarie  
Montelione Richard J. AJSC
Sheares Robin K. AJSC
Thompson Harriet AJSC

 

back to top

 

NEW YORK

Last Name First Name Comments
Kenney Joan M.
Nock Louis L.
Padilla Jose  
Ramirez Leticia M.  
Ramseur Dakota  
Rosado Mary V.  
Samuels Debra S.  
Sharpe Carol Supervising Judge / AJSC
Walker-Diallo Carolyn

 

back to top

QUEENS

Last Name First Name Comments
Catapano-Fox Tracy
Golia Donna-Marie E. Supervising Judge / AJSC
Hawkins David M.  
Healy Maureen AJSC
Hom Philip
Katsanos John C.V.

Love

Larry AJSC
McKetney Butler Laurentina S.  
Muir Maurice E.
O'Connor Terrence C.  
Unger Sally AJSC

 

back to top

RICHMOND

Last Name First Name Comments
Campanelli Joy Supervising Judge / AJSC
Grey Lisa  
Quirk Susan  

 

back to top

HARLEM

Last Name First Name Comments
James Ta'Tanisha AJSC

 

back to top

OTHER COURTS

Supreme Civil
New York
Last Name First Name Comments
Chan Margaret AJSC
Cohen David B. AJSC
Crane Melissa AJSC
Feinman Carol Ruth AJSC
Friedman Marcy S. AJSC
Goetz Paul A. AJSC
Jaffe Barbara AJSC
Katz Michael L. AJSC
Kelley John J. AJSC
Kelly Shawn T. AJSC
Kotler Lynn R. AJSC
Lebovits Gerald AJSC
Nervo Frank P. AJSC
Rakower Eileen A. AJSC
Schecter Jennifer G. AJSC
Sokoloff Lisa AJSC
Tisch Alexander M. AJSC
Kings
Baily-Schiffman Loren AJSC
Ciccotto Theresa M. AJSC
Cohen Devin AJSC
Mostofsky Steven AJSC
Ottley Lisa AJSC
Wade Carolyn AJSC
Queens
Lancman Mojgan Cohanum AJSC
Bronx
Alpert Paul L. AJSC
Barbato Ben R. AJSC
McShan Eddie AJSC
Rosado Linet AJSC
Taylor Elizabeth A. AJSC
Richmond
Dollard Mary AJSC
Marrazzo Orlando AJSC
Panepinto Barbara I. AJSC
Supreme Criminal
NewYork
Adler Harold AJSC
Kings
Douglas Dena AJSC
Hudson Sharen AJSC
Bronx
Michels Shari Ruth AJSC
Criminal
NewYork
Adams Suzanne
Clynes James
Hanshaft Josh
Kim Judy
Roper Sandra Elena
Tsai Richard A.
Kings
Baron Elena AJSC
Edwards Ellen
Freier Rachel
Mallafre-Melendez Consuelo
Walker Craig
Queens
Pandit-Durant Usher
Bronx
Gouldborne Patsy
Michael Marsha
Perry Phaedra
Poust-Lopez Linda AJSC
Socorro Myrna
Stroth Leslie A.
Family Court
New York
Frias-Colon Patria AJFC
Sweeting Machelle AJFC
Kings
O'Shea Ann AJCF
Williams Jacqueline AJSC
Queens
Caloras Robert AJFC
Paul Dweynie AJFC
Wright Geoffrey AJSC
Bronx
Headley Lisa AJFC
Morales-Minerva Emily AJFC
Tingling Aija AJFC

 

back to top

Map of NY City Counties  Search Small Claims Court:
 
  •