People v Barrales
[…] Were this issue properly before us, we would find that the record belies defendant's contention that the violent felony override issued by Supreme Court was a part of the plea agreement or a component of the agreed-upon sentence that induced her to enter the guilty pleas (see People v Bennett, 144 AD3d 697, 698 [2016]; People v Demick, 138 AD3d 1486, 1486 [2016], lv denied 27 NY3d 1150 [2016]; cf. People v Ballato, 128 AD3d 846 [2015]). To the extent that defendant raises any issue with regard to the denial of her CPL 440.20 motion, we find that the motion was properly denied as the record fails to establish that the sentence "was unauthorized, illegally imposed or otherwise invalid as a matter of law" (CPL 440.20 [1]).

Lynch, J.P., Clark, Mulvey and Reynolds Fitzgerald, JJ., concur. Ordered that the judgment and order are affirmed.