Matter of Silas W. (Natasha W.)
[…] Raven B., 115 AD3d at 1279). In making that determination, we note that the window involved in the incident was not deemed dangerous by a caseworker during a home visit less than a month before the incident.

We further conclude that petitioner's evidence regarding the hygiene of the children and the condition of the apartment, which petitioner's caseworker testified met "minimal standards," was not sufficient to establish neglect (see Family Ct Act § 1012 [f] [i] [A]; cf. Raven B., 115 AD3d at 1280). Further, although a "finding of neglect may be entered where, though [being] financially able to do so or offered financial or other reasonable means to do so, a parent fails to provide the child[ren] with adequate clothing and basic medical care" (Matter of Annastasia C. [Carol C.], 78 AD3d 1579, 1580-1581 [4th Dept 2010], lv denied 16 NY3d 708 [2011] [internal quotation marks omitted]), here, "[n]o evidence was presented at the fact-finding hearing