New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Courtroom Directory - Parts


Table of Contents

22 | 23 | 31 | 32 | 37 - JHO | 41 | 42 | 48 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 65 | 66 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 75 | 77 | 81 | 82 | 85 | 92 | TAP A/93 | TAP B | 94 | 95 | IDV | N-SCT |


 

Part 22

Assigned Justice: Hon. Felicia Mennin
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 948, 9th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4022
Fax: 212-295-4890
Court Attorney: Frank Loss, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Randall Miller
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Michael Gardner
Calendar Day: Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday


back to top

Part 23

Assigned Justice: Hon. Neil Ross
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1307, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4023
Fax: 212-295-4891
Court Attorney: Al DiGiulio, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Ms. Thelma Greenidge
Calendar Day: Monday


back to top

Part 31

Assigned Justice: Hon. Jill Konviser
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1333, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4031
Fax: 212-401-9260
Court Attorney: Jennifer Lowry, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Wing F. Li
Calendar Day: Tuesday


back to top

Part 32

Assigned Justice: Hon. Gregory Carro
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1300, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4032
Fax: 212-401-9261
Court Attorney: Sarah Berger, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Robert Montemagno
Calendar Day: Wednesday


back to top

Part 37

Judicial Hearing Officer: Herbert J. Adlerberg
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1600, 16th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4037
Fax: 212-401-9065
Senior Court Clerk:


back to top

Part 41

Assigned Justice: Hon. Mark Dwyer
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1116, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4041
Fax: 212-401-9262
Court Attorney: Meghan McHugh, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Cassandra Spencer
Calendar Day: Friday


back to top

Part 42

Assigned Justice: Hon. Maxwell Wiley
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 733, 7th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4042
Fax: 212-401-9263
Court Attorney: Helen Dames, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Charles Gruspier
Calendar Day: Wednesday


back to top

Part 51

Assigned Justice: Hon. Michael J. Obus
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1324, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4051
Fax: 212-401-9264
Court Attorney: Daniel Rosen, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Ms. Isabel Andresen
Calendar Day: Thursday


back to top

Part 52

Assigned Justice: Hon. Thomas Farber
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 763, 7th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4052
Fax: 212-401-9265
Court Attorney: Susan J. Miller, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Antoinette Moore


back to top

Part 54

Assigned Justice: Hon. Michael Sonberg
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 621, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4054
Court Attorney: Oma Deonarine, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Sean Murphy


back to top

Part 56

Assigned Justice: Hon. Arlene D. Goldberg
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 1023, 10th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4056
Fax: 212-401-9088
Court Attorney: Sharon Glazer, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Daniel McVey


back to top

Part 59

Assigned Justice: Hon. Juan Merchan
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1602, 16th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4059
Fax: 212-295-4932
Court Attorney: Jason Whitehead, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Shaun Escobar
MMHC - Fridays


back to top

Part 61

Assigned Justice: Hon. Abraham Clott
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 948, 9th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4061
Fax: 212-401-9266
Court Attorneys: Susan Wetzel, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Kelly Harris
Calendar Day: Thursday


back to top


Part 62

Assigned Justice: Hon. Melissa Jackson
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1111, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4062
Fax: 212-401-9267
Court Attorney: Jeffrey Gershuny, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Patricia Lawrie
Calendar Day: Thursday


back to top

Part 63

Assigned Justice: Hon. Gilbert Hong
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 631, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4063
Fax: 212-416-1323
Court Attorney: Elky Ogorek, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Angelina Perez


back to top

Part 65

Assigned Justice: Hon. Daniel P. FitzGerald
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 572, 5th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4065
Fax: 212-401-9166
Court Attorney: John McPadden, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Vivian Parrilla


back to top

Part 66

Assigned Justice: Hon. Ruth Pickholz
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 1047, 10th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4066
Fax: 212-401-9097
Court Attorney: Myles Baer, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Jeannine Ferguson-Bridgwater


back to top

Part 71

Assigned Justice: Hon. Laura Ward
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1104, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4071
Fax: 212-401-9268
Court Attorney: Daniel Merker, Esq
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Julio Diaz
Calendar Day: Monday


back to top

Part 72

Assigned Justice: Hon. Robert Stolz
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1123, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4072
Fax: 212-401-9269
Court Attorney: Sarah Berger, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Ms. Raquel White
Calendar Day: Wednesday

 


back to top

Part 73

Assigned Justice: Hon. Edwina Mendelson
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 724, 7th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4073
Fax: 212-401-9116
Court Attorney: Michelle Smith, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Dwayne Robb
Calendar Day: Friday
MDC: Wednesday


back to top

Part 75

Assigned Justice: Hon. Robert Mandelbaum
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 677, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4075
Fax: 212-618-5140
Court Attorney: Matthew Gay, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Ericka David-Gil


back to top

Part 77

Assigned Justice: Hon. Anthony Ferrara
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 1247, 12th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4077
Fax: 212-401-9252
Court Attorney: Victoria Vossen, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Myra Rivera


back to top

Part 81

Assigned Justice: Hon. James Burke
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1317, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4081
Fax: 212-401-9270
Court Attorney: Nina Keller, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Brian Kempf
Calendar Day: Wednesday


back to top

Part 82

Assigned Justice: Hon. Charles H. Solomon
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1313, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4082
Fax: 212-401-9255
Court Attorney: Helen Dames, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Mr. Patrick Long
Calendar Day: Tuesday


back to top

Part 85

Assigned Justice: Hon. Roger Hayes
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 621, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4085
Fax: 212-401-9113
Court Attorney: Elizabeth Gazay, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Kenneth Conti


back to top

Part 92

Assigned Justice: Hon. Patricia Nunez
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 1234, 12th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4092
Fax: 212-295-4914
Court Attorney: Pamela Faison, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Ms. Clarice Sanders
MDC: Wednesday


back to top

Part TAP A/93

Assigned Justice: Hon. Ellen Biben
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1100, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4093
Fax: 212-401-9152
Court Attorney: Dana Levin, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Peter Kiefer
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Candice Sanchez

 


back to top

Part TAP B

Assigned Justice: Hon. Kevin McGrath
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1130, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4044
Court Attorney: John McPadden, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Ciaran Groarke

 


back to top

Part 94

Assigned Justice: Hon. Kirke Bartley
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1536, 15th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4094
Fax: 212-401-9148
Court Attorney: Jennifer Arons, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Irvina Joyner


back to top

Part 95

Assigned Justice: Hon. Daniel Conviser
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 687, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4095
Fax: 212-401-9137
Court Attorney: Joseph DiFlumeri, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Michelle Li


back to top

IDV

Assigned Justice: Hon. Tandra Dawson
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1604, 16th Floor
Phone: 646-386-3579
Fax: 212-884-8938
Court Attorney: Linda Capitti, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Ms. Gail Fleming
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. John Montero
Senior Court Clerk: Victoria Aumoithe
Senior Court Clerk: Allison Liebman
back to top


N-SCT

Assigned Justice: Hon. Laurie Peterson
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 218, 2nd Floor
Phone: 646-386-4014
Fax: 212-401-9272
Court Attorney: Richard Kenneally, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Kenneth Bolt
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Norinne Lefkowitz
MDC: Tuesday


back to top