New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System
[The SSI directive failed!]

Judges of the Civil Court of the City of New York


Bronx County
Bronx County Civil Part Bronx County Housing Part
Douglas, Laura (Supervising Judge) Breier, Miriam (Supervising Judge)
Gomez, Fidel Bacdayan, Karen
Perez, Bianka Baum, Howard
Rivera, Brenda Black, Bernadette
Semaj , Naita Bryan, David
Socorro, Myrna Garland, Christel
Soto, Marissa Hahn, Arlene
Wilson, Kim Adair Ibrahim, Shorab
Jennings, Norma Jean
Lach, Krzysztof
Lai, Lydia
Lutwak, Diane
Scheckowitz, Bruce E.
  Scott-McLaughlin-Bland, Malaika
Slade, Kimberly
Spears, Brenda
Tovar, Bryant
Weisberg, Michael
   
Brooklyn (Kings County)
Brooklyn Civil Part Brooklyn Housing Part
Walker-Diallo, Carolyn (Supervising Judge) Gonzales, Cheryl (Supervising Judge)
Edwards, Cenceria P. Barany, Kenneth T.
Epstein, Jill Capell, Heela
Garson, Robin Cohen, Hannah
Gerstein, Michael Fitzpatrick, Thomas
Greenberg, Ira Harris, David
Kennedy, Odessa Kuzniewski, Jeannine
McAllister, Lorna J. McClanahan, Kevin
Melendez, Connie Sanchez, Enedina Pilar
Montalbano, Rosemarie Sherman, Malikah
Roper, Sandra Stoller, Jack
Sheares, Robin Wang, Zhou (John)
  Weissman, Steven
   
New York County
New York County Civil Part New York County Housing Part
Sharpe, Carol (Supervising Judge) Schneider, Jean (City-wide Supervising Judge)
Baron, Elena Katz, Anne (Supervising Judge)
Dominguez, Denise M. Asforis, Evon
Headley, Lisa Chinea, Daniele L.
Kenney, Joan Elsner, Timmie
Kim, Judy Finkelstein, Marc
Kraus, Sabrina Marton, Gary
Padilla, Jose Ofshtein, Eleanora
Ramseur, Dakota D. Ortiz, Frances A.
Samuels, Debra Rose Schreiber, Michelle
Sikowitz, Marcia
  Tao, Elizabeth
   
Queens County
Queens County Civil Part Queens County Housing Part
Golia, Donna-Marie E. (Supervising Judge) Lansden, John (Supervising Judge)
Catapano-Fox, Tracy A. Guthrie, Clinton J.
Evans, Lance Jimenez, Sergio
Freier, Rachel E. Poley, Julie
Hawkins, David M. Ressos, Maria
Hom, Phillip Nembhard, Clifton A.
Katsanos, John C.V. Thermos, Kimon C.
McKetney Butler, Laurentina  
Muir, Maurice  
Unger, Sally  
Ventura, Lourdes  
   
Staten Island (Richmond County)
Staten Island Civil Part Staten Island Housing Part
Campanelli, Joy (Supervising Judge) Smith, Remy
Bourne-Clarke, Sharon
Grey, Lisa
   
   
Harlem Community Justice Center
James, Ta-Tanisha D.