New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Phone Listings


Information on County Clerk operations (jury service, passports, business records, certifications, etc.) and on filing documents in pending Supreme Court cases:



646-386-3600

 


 


JUSTICES' CHAMBERS


JUSTICES' COURTROOMS (PARTS)




 

COURT OFFICES
(Concerning pending Supreme Court cases):

- Rooms are at 60 Centre Street unless otherwise indicated -

 

General Clerk's Office of the Court - Room 119
(For motions and most other filings in pending Supreme Court cases):
646-386-3030
 646-386-3032 - Order Section

Commercial Division Support Office - Room 119A:
646-386-3020

Courthouse, 80 Centre Street:
646-386-3685

Courthouse, 71 Thomas Street:
646-386-3770

Court Reporters - Room 420:
646-386-3050

Court Tours:
646-386-3153

Differentiated Case Management (DCM) - 80 Centre Street:
City Cases - 646-386-3687
Motor Vehicle Cases - 646-386-3682

Courtroom: Sam Wilkenfeld, Esq - 646-386-3683

Electronic Filing Resource Center (Statewide) - Room 119 M:
646-386-3033

efile@nycourts.gov

Electronic Filing Department (NY County Cases) - Room 119 A:
646-386-3610
newyorkef@nycourts.gov

Ex Parte Office - Room 315:
646-386-3125

General Clerk's Office - Room 119:
(See Above)

Guardianship & Fiduciary Support Office - Room 158:
646-386-3328

Matrimonial Support Office - Room 311:
646-386-3010

Neutral Evaluation Program ("Mediation") - 80 Centre Street:
Mediation 1         Miles Vigilante, Esq. - 646-386-3689
Mediation 2       Sam Wilkenfeld, Esq. - 646-386-3691

Help Center (For Unrepresented Persons) - Room 116:
646-386-3025

Special Referee Clerk - Room 119 M:
646-386-3028




REFEREES

(Rooms are at 60 Centre Street unless otherwise indicated)
(For the Special Referee Clerk, see Court Offices, above)

Joseph P. Burke, Esq., 80 Centre St., Room 475, 646-386-5541
Louis Crespo, Jr., Esq., 71 Thomas St., Rm. 300    646-386-3794
Jeremy R. Feinberg, Esq., 80 Centre St., Rm. 114     646-386-3207
Jeffrey A. Helewitz, Esq., Rm. 562    646-386-3667
Lancelot B. Hewitt, Esq., 80 Centre St., Rm. 321   646-386-3680
Sue Ann Hoahng, Esq., 80 Centre St., Rm. 476    646-386-3676
Steven E. Liebman, Esq., Rm. 641    646-386-3662
Phyllis Sambuco, Esq., Rm. 240 646-386-3821
Marilyn T. Sugarman, Esq., Rm. 651    212-256-7839



COUNTY CLERK OFFICES:
- Rooms are at 60 Centre Street unless otherwise indicated;
"B" indicates that the room is in the basement -

COUNTY CLERK - GENERAL NUMBER:
646-386-5955

County Clerk (Room 161) - Hon. Norman Goodman
646-386-5956

Chief Deputy County Clerk (Room 161)
646-386-5956

Counsel to the County Clerk (Room 161) - Phyllis M. Mingione
646-386-5956

Executive Assistant to the County Clerk (Room 161) - Linda Arnone
646-386-5956

Law and Equity (Room 141B) - Emma Drop
646-386-5932

Law and Equity (Room 141B) - Usha Patel
646-386-5937

Business Filings (Room 109B) - Michelle Howard 
646-386-5939

Certifications and Appeals (Room 141B) - Pierre Beaumont
646-386-5935

Chief Cashier (Room 160) (RJI, NOI, Jury Demand) - Karyn Sanders
646-386-5934

Cashier (Index No.) (Room 141 B) - Charles Thomas
646-386-5949

Division of Jurors - 646-386-5960

E-File Department (Room 141B) - Erlon Hodge, Michael Baccelleri
646-386-3737/3997/3998

Entry of Judgment, Taxation of Costs (Room 141B) - Usha Patel 
646-386-5937

Filing - Law and Equity Counter (Room 141B) - Benjamin Steinberg
646-386-5936

Matrimonial Judgments (Room 141B) - Iris Yonda
646-386-5938

Judgment Docket and Lien Section (Room 109B) - Lynn Baas
646-386-5940

Notary Public (Room 141B) - Shawny Carroll
646-386-5933

Passports (Room 160) - 646-386-5946

Supreme Court Records (Room 103B)
646-386-5942 

OLD RECORDS AND ARCHIVAL MATERIAL
31 Chambers Street, 7th Floor 
New York, New York  10007

Division of Old Records - Joseph Van Nostrand
646-386-5395