New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland & Westchester Counties


Judges' Part Rules

Get Adobe Acrobat Reader
A-K L-Z

A
Adler, Lester B.
Alfieri, Jr., Victor J.
Apotheker, Charles

B
Bartlett, Catherine M.
Bellantoni, Orazio R.
Berliner, Robert
Berry, Jeffrey G.
Bivona, Andrew P.
Blackwood, Helen M.
Brands, James V.
Brockett, Steven W.

C
Cacace-Dibbini, Susan
Campbell, Victoria B.
Capeci, Susan M.
Carbone, Anthony A.
Cerrato, Robert
Christopher, Linda
Colangelo, John
Connolly, Francesca E.
Currier-Woods, Lori
Cypher, Robert S.

Commercial Division

D
Daly, Thomas R.
Davidson, Kathie E.
De Rosa, Nicholas
Dibella, Robert M.
Doran, III, Arthur J.

Diff Case Mgt West

E
Ecker, Lawrence H.
Edwards, William
Egitto, Joseph
Eisenpress, Sherri L.
Everett, David F.

Environmental Claims Westchester

F
Forman, Peter M.
Freehill, Robert H.
Friia, Jo Ann

Foreclosure Settlement Conf Dutchess
Foreclosure Settlement Conf Putnam
Foreclosure Settlement Conf West

G
Gaffney, Edward
Garvey, Margaret
Giacomo, William J.
Geenwald, Hal
Greller, Stephen
Gross, Mark A.
Grossman, Victor G.

Guardianship

H
Hansbury, Brian
Horowitz, Nilda Morales
Hubert, James W.

J
Jamieson, Linda S.
 Non Commercial
 Commercial

Johnson, Reginald J.

K
Kelly, William A.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part

Kettner, Susan
Kiedaisch, Debra J.
Klein, Carol S.
Klein, David
Kulkin, Peter

L
Langan, Thomas
Latwin, Joseph L.
Leak, Barbara A.
Lefkowitz, Joan B.
 Individual Part
 Med Mal Conf West

Loehr, Gerald E.
 Civil Part
 Commercial Part

Lorenzo, Albert
Lubell, Lewis J.

M
Malone, Janet
Martinelli, Michael A.
Marx, Paul I.
Mensch, Rebecca S.
Molea, Richard A.
Moloney, Katherine A.
Mora, Frank M.
Moson, Robert F.
Murphy, J. Emmett

Matrimonial Westchester
Med Mal Settlement Conf West

N
Neary, Robert
Nelson, William K.

O
Onofry, Robert A.

P
Pagones, James
Pagones, Timothy G.
Posner, Joan
Press, Eric P.

R
Reitz, James F.
Rice, Gail B.
Rooney, James T.
Rosa, Maria G.

S
Scarpino, Jr., Anthony A.
Scattaretico-Naber, Mary Anne
Schauer, Michelle
Scheinkman, Alan D.
Sciortino, Sandra
Seiden, Adam
Slobod, Elaine
Smith, Mary H.
Sproat, Christine A.

T
Tolbert, Bruce E.

Tax Certiorari & Condemnation

V
Maria S. Vazquez-Doles

W
Walker, Sam D.
Walsh, Thomas E.
Warhit, Barry H.
Warren, William P.
Watson, Denise
Williams, Loren E.
Witherow, Matthew D.
Wood, Charles D.

Z
Zambelli, Barbara Gunther
Zuckerman, David S.

9th Judicial District