New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Supreme Court Phone Directory


 

Address

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, New York 11501
516-493-3400

Printable Phone Directory

 

Chief Clerk's Office

Kathryn Driscoll Hopkins, Esq., Chief Clerk

516-493-3400

 

Appellate Division, Supreme Court 2nd Judicial Department

Hon. Leonard B. Austin, Associate Justice
Nancy Nicotra, Esq., Law Clerk
Karen L. Tripolone, Secretary
516-403-2470
Fax: 212-401-9219

Hon. Ruth C. Balkin, Associate Justice
Jay Weiner, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Carlisi, Secretary
516-403-2473
Fax: 516-571-0180

Hon. Peter B. Skelos, Associate Justice
Lisa Stone, Esq., Law Clerk
Sara Erjavec, Secretary
516-403-2476
Fax: 212-419-8492

 

back to top


Justices of the Nassau County Supreme Court

Hon. Thomas A. Adams, Administrative Judge

Michael Langan, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Bosco, Secretary
516-493-3020
Fax: 571-3713

 


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett
Matrimonial Center

Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 571-0029
Part Rules

 


Hon. Antonio Brandveen
Court of Claims

Ronald Travis, Esq., Law Clerk
Valerie Terrell, Secretary
516-493-3160
Fax: 493-3037

 


Hon. Jeffrey S. Brown

Nina Petraro, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ferrandino, Secretary
516-493-3164
Fax: 493-3411
Part Rules

 


Hon. Robert A. Bruno

Tricia Moriates, Esq., Law Clerk
Annie Meister, Secretary
516-493-3211
Fax: 493-3057
Part Rules

 


Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria

Charles Goldburg, Esq., Law Clerk
Rose Ann Brightman, Secretary
516-493-3168
Fax: 493-3385

 


Hon. R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr.

William Riccio, Esq., Law Clerk
Alexandra Besso, Secretary
516-493-3172
Fax: 493-3056

 


Hon. Vito M. DeStefano

Madeleine Petrara, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Kirkland, Secretary
516-493-3176
Fax: 493-3391
Part Rules

 


Hon. Arthur M. Diamond

Kurt S. Holmes, Esq., Law Clerk
Nicole Bosman, Secretary
516-493-3180
Fax: 493-3068
Part Rules

 


Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll

Madeline Pomerantz, Esq.,Law Clerk
Kemely Weiss, Secretary
516-493-3184
Fax: 493-3380

 


Hon. Thomas Feinman

Catherine Rizzo, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Marie Craine, Secretary
516-493-3188
Fax: 493-3075
Part Rules

 


Hon. John Michael Galasso

Joyce Andren, Esq., Law Clerk
Rosemarie Licameli, Secretary
516-493-3192
Fax: 493-3078
Part Rules

 


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Matrimonial Center

Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
Katina Cokinos, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476
Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. Angela G. Iannacci
Appellate Term

David Wright, Esq., Law Clerk
Nancy Yurack, Secretary
516-493-3196
Fax: 493-3079
Part Rules

 


Hon. Steven M. Jaeger

Eric Milgrim, Esq., Law Clerk
Luiza Lezaja, Secretary
516-493-3207
Fax: 493-3082
Part Rules

 


Hon. Norman Janowitz

John Thirkield, Esq., Law Clerk
Sonia Gallone, Secretary
516-493-3267
Fax: 493-3414
Part Rules

 


Hon. Gary F. Knobel

516-493-3156
Fax: 493-3414

 


Hon. Roy S. Mahon

Peter Williams, Esq., Law Clerk
Penny Alfano, Secretary
516-493-3215
Fax: 493-3279

 


Hon. Anthony Marano

Anthony Provenzano, Esq., Law Clerk
Suzanne Boyce, Secretary
516-493-3294
Fax: 493-3388

 


Hon. Randy Sue Marber

Joseph Lorintz, Esq., Law Clerk
Jessica Mannix, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3219
Fax: 493-3205
Part Rules

 


Hon. Edward A. Maron
Matrimonial Center

Linda Mejias, Esq., Law Clerk
Corinne Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 571-5970
Part Rules

 


Hon. James McCormack

Cheryl Bartow, Esq., Law Clerk
Melissa Lopez, Secretary
516-493-3263
Fax: 493-3206
Part Rules

 


Hon. Jerome C. Murphy

Daniel Dillon, Esq., Law Clerk
Jean Lavelle, Secretary
516-493-3243
Fax: 493-3393

 


Hon. Karen Murphy

Mary Louise Biunno, Esq., Law Clerk
Lynn O'Connor, Secretary
516-493-3223
Fax: 493-3412

 


Hon. Daniel Palmieri

Philip Weis, Esq., Law Clerk
Joan Laserna, Secretary
516-493-3227
Fax: 493-3278

 


Hon. Sondra K. Pardes
Matrimonial Center

Elizabeth Fielding, Esq., Law Clerk
Alicia Terry, Secretary
516-493-3432
Fax: 493-3462
Part Rules

 


Hon. Anthony L. Parga

Danielle M. Peterson, Esq., Law Clerk
Megan Mergel, Secretary
516-493-3231
Fax: 493-3118

 


Hon. Thomas P. Phelan

Kathleen Wright, Esq., Law Clerk
Nancy Lindroth, Secretary
516-493-3235
Fax: 493-3074

 


Hon. Margaret C. Reilly

Debra Keller, Esq., Law Clerk
Lori Muscarella, Secretary
516-493-3286
Fax: 493-3386
Part Rules

 


Hon. Denise Sher
Court of Claims

Cara Anne Patton, Esq., Law Clerk
Barbara M. Cornell, Secretary
516-493-3239
Fax: 493-3389

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3242
Part Rules

 


Hon. Leonard Steinman
Matrimonial Center

Chumi Diamond, Esq., Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3420
Fax: 493-3458
Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. F. Dana Winslow

Julia Cohen, Esq., Law Clerk
Rachel Zampino, Esq., Law Clerk
Christine Conlon, Secretary
516-493-3247
Fax: 493-3419
Part Rules

Foreclosure Part Rules

 


Hon. Michele M. Woodard, Justice

Victoria Gumbs, Esq., Law Clerk
Janet Jones, Secretary
516-493-3252
Fax: 493-3285


Hon. Hope Zimmerman
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center

Scott Mandel, Esq., Law Clerk
Doris Ward, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 571-0030
Part Rules

back to top


Supreme Court Support Departments

 

Department Phone Number
Alternative Dispute Resolution

493-3321

FAX: 493-3320

Appellate Term Coordinators 493-3200
Case Mgmt & Trial Operations 493-3100
Centralized Motion Part

493-3311

FAX: 493-3319

Community Relations 493-3262
Court Information Center 493-3200
Court Reporters 493-3344
District Administration Office 493-3001
Electronic Filing Office 493-3136
Fiduciary 493-3128
Foreclosure Conf. Calendar 493-3305
Foreclosure Motions 493-3311
Guardianship 493-3121
Hospital Hearings / Infant Comp. 493-3049
Intake / Preliminary Conf. Desk 493-3120
Interpreter Services 493-3613
Judgments & Orders 493-3140
Jury - Central Jury (Jury Duty) 493-3334
Jury Selection Coordinator 493-3407
Law Department 493-3086
Law Library 442-8580
Matrimonial Clerk's Office 493-3444
Matrimonial Orders/ Judgments 493-3451
Matrimonial Motions 493-3454
Matrimonial Uncontested 493-3446
Matrimonial Contested 493-3451
Matrimonial Mediations 493-3401
Motion Support 493-3148
SCAR/ Tax Certiorari 493-3130
Security (Districtwide) 493-3039
Security/ Supreme Operations 493-3300
Security/ Mat Center Operations 493-3470
Subpoenaed Records 493-3052
Tech Help Desk 800-622-2522

 

back to top